2018 Honour Roll

The Arts

Dance General                                                                                   Alessandra Lear

Media Production and Analysis ATAR                                                Ananda Wentworth Ping

Visual Arts General                                                                             Heather Neretlis

Certificate II Visual Arts                                                                      Rachel Ayres

 

Health and Physical Education

Physical Education Studies ATAR                                                      Brooke Stubbs

Physical Education General                                                               Isaiah Della Franca

Certificate II Sport and Recreation                                                     Mitchell Merritt

 

Humanities and Social Sciences                                                   

Career and Enterprise                                                                        Shannon Donohoe

Economics ATAR                                                                               Bailey Shaw

Geography ATAR                                                                               Jake Sullivan

Certificate II in Business                                                                     Bailey Shaw

 

Technologies

Food Science                                                                                      Tyneisha Fergusson

Design:  Technical Graphics                                                              Alyssa Blundell

Materials and Design Wood                                                                Ebony Cowlin

Materials and Design Textiles                                                Rachel Ayres

Certificate II Construction                                                                   Brodie Middleton

Certificate II Community Services                                                      Megan Vegvari

 

English

English ATAR                                                                                      Bailey Shaw

English General                                                                                  Alessandra Lear

English Literature ATAR                                                                     Ivana Gonzalez Bello

 

Science

Biology ATAR                                                                                      Bailey Shaw

Integrated Science                                                                              Molly Mears

Chemistry ATAR                                                                                 Kyle Cooper

Physics ATAR                                                                                    Kyle Cooper

 

Mathematics

Mathematics Essentials                                                                      Taylor Bucktrout

Mathematics Applications                                                                   Adelaide Hearle

Mathematics Methods                                                                        Kyle Cooper

Mathematics Specialist                                                                       Kyle Cooper

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Excellence Awards

Certificate of Excellence for Science and Mathematics                     Amneet Panesar

Certificate of Excellence for Science and Mathematics                     Kyle Cooper

 

Special Awards

Long Tan Youth Leadership and Teamwork                                      Mitchell Merritt

Caltex Best All Rounder                                                                      Jayde McLeish

Performing Arts Award                                                                       Phim Phongphanaram

Sports Person of the Year                                                                  Isaiah Della Franca

Aspire to Excellence                                                                           Haadi Umer

Citizenship Award                                                                               Brooke Stubbs

Endeavour Award                                                                               Emma MacLean

Workplace Learning Award                                                                Chloe Bormolini

VET Dux                                                                                             Megan Vegvari

ATAR Dux                                                                                           Kyle Cooper